Results of round 13
Oskar Eklund 28-36 Piyanat Aunchulee
Yusuke Takanashi 38-26 Martin Ødegård
Keisuke Fukuchi 33-31 Arthur Juigner
Dominik Nowak 34-30 Michele Borassi
Shotaro Tsuchiya 30-34 Imre Leader
Naoki Shimizu 40-24 Miłosz Cupiał
Takuji Kashiwabara 16-48 Ben Seeley
Ka Ming Chow 45-19 Stéphane Nicolet
Nicky van den Biggelaar 38-26 Niklas Wettergren
Erik Lund Jensen 42-22 Jan C. de Graaf
Paweł Pęczkowski 30-34 Matthias Berg
Yoko Sano 40-24 Iain Barrass
Brian Rose 31-33 Karsten Feldborg
Chun Wai Lee 28-36 Albert Kortendijk
Jiska Helmes 22-42 Jacky Fu
Jens Aagard-Hansen 09-55 Tomáš Douda
Roberto Sperandio 44-20 Misa Sugawara
Marc Tastet 49-15 Félix Juigner
Alexander Bøe 24-40 Nida Pattarakul
Joseph Rose 38-26 Frédéric Nicholls
Wai Kuen Johnny Tan 31-33 Paolo Scognamiglio
Velma Fu 22-42 Daniel Rößler
Veronica Stenberg 25-39 Knut Bjarte Haus
Marcus Frönmark 30-34 Tom Schotte
Frauke Van de Moortel 12-52 Andreas Litsas
Leonid Shifman 12-52 Ilya Shifman
Mikael Lee 28-36 Danielle Yosifovich
Maria Serena Vecchi 09-55 Fouad Touchene
Shachar Laufer 38-26 Chinzorig Sashka
Mark Plowman 00-64 Gunnar Bach
Roy Arnold 09-55 Ivo Rybarik
Vitek Sládek 14-50 Taeyeon Kim
Micky Shifman 29-35 Paolo Tormene
Yehor Maksymov 33-31 Rémi Tastet
Gallo Irène Ourega 59-05 Alona Maksymova
Nikita Zinčenko 49-15 Loh Jeannot Ourega
Marina Zinčenko 20-44 Buyanzaya Khuyagbaatar
Wendy de Graaf 52-12 Eduard Halimon
Eline Verstuyft 43-21 Emma Löfroth
Matyáš Racek 64-00 Steven Ye
Jana Verstuyft 21-43 Matthew Higgins
Team ranking
after round 13
1. Japan 28.5
2. USA 24
Poland 24
4. Netherlands 23
Switzerland 23
6. Denmark 22.5
France 22.5
8. Hong-Kong 21.5
Sweden 21.5
10. Germany 21
Great Britain 21
Norway 21
13. Italy 20
14. Belgium 19
Thailand 19
16. Israel 18
17. Czech Republic 17.5
18. Canada 12
19. Ukraine 11.5
20. Korea 11
21. Mongolia 10
22. Greece 7
23. Algeria 6
24. Ivory Coast 4

Standings after round 13
1. Piyanat Aunchulee {THA} 12 (1133)
2. Yusuke Takanashi {JPN} 11.5 (1171)
Keisuke Fukuchi {JPN} 11.5 (1159)
4. Ben Seeley {USA} 9 (1191)
Michele Borassi {CHE} 9 (1175)
Naoki Shimizu {JPN} 9 (1080)
Imre Leader {GBR} 9 (1078)
Dominik Nowak {POL} 9 (1023)
9. Ka Ming Chow {HKG} 8.5 (1100)
10. Takuji Kashiwabara {FRA} 8 (1123)
Oskar Eklund {SWE} 8 (1118)
Arthur Juigner {CHE} 8 (1087)
Nicky van den Biggelaar {NLD} 8 (1080)
Shotaro Tsuchiya {JPN} 8 (1069)
Erik Lund Jensen {DNK} 8 (1059)
Jacky Fu {CAN} 8 (1053)
Matthias Berg {DEU} 8 (1039)
Miłosz Cupiał {POL} 8 (1031)
Yoko Sano {USA} 8 (1019)
Martin Ødegård {NOR} 8 (1014)
Albert Kortendijk {NLD} 8 (1013)
Karsten Feldborg {DNK} 8 (994)
23. Niklas Wettergren {SWE} 7.5 (1003)
Tomáš Douda {CZE} 7.5 (1002)
Marc Tastet {FRA} 7.5 (993)
26. Jan C. de Graaf {NLD} 7 (1050)
Paweł Pęczkowski {POL} 7 (1046)
Chun Wai Lee {HKG} 7 (1042)
Brian Rose {USA} 7 (1013)
Roberto Sperandio {ITA} 7 (1002)
Jiska Helmes {NLD} 7 (1000)
Paolo Scognamiglio {ITA} 7 (992)
Tom Schotte {BEL} 7 (984)
Stéphane Nicolet {FRA} 7 (975)
Knut Bjarte Haus {NOR} 7 (957)
Joseph Rose {USA} 7 (950)
Iain Barrass {GBR} 7 (931)
Nida Pattarakul {THA} 7 (930)
Andreas Litsas {GRC} 7 (913)
Daniel Rößler {DEU} 7 (905)
41. Misa Sugawara {JPN} 6.5 (983)
Standings after round 13 (cont.)
Ilya Shifman {ISR} 6.5 (977)
Jens Aagard-Hansen {DNK} 6.5 (830)
44. Velma Fu {HKG} 6 (1013)
Marcus Frönmark {SWE} 6 (1003)
Veronica Stenberg {SWE} 6 (963)
Paolo Tormene {ITA} 6 (952)
Alexander Bøe {NOR} 6 (952)
Gunnar Bach {DEU} 6 (946)
Félix Juigner {CHE} 6 (939)
Wai Kuen Johnny Tan {HKG} 6 (939)
Fouad Touchene {DZA} 6 (919)
Taeyeon Kim {KOR} 6 (912)
Ivo Rybarik {CZE} 6 (897)
Shachar Laufer {ISR} 6 (870)
Frédéric Nicholls {BEL} 6 (857)
Frauke Van de Moortel {BEL} 6 (840)
Danielle Yosifovich {ISR} 6 (816)
59. Leonid Shifman {ISR} 5.5 (919)
Yehor Maksymov {UKR} 5.5 (649)
61. Roy Arnold {GBR} 5 (931)
Wendy de Graaf {NLD} 5 (834)
Mikael Lee {KOR} 5 (825)
Maria Serena Vecchi {ITA} 5 (813)
Matyáš Racek {CZE} 5 (812)
Nikita Zinčenko {CZE} 5 (794)
Gallo Irène Ourega {CIV} 5 (787)
Vitek Sládek {CZE} 5 (761)
Mark Plowman {GBR} 5 (732)
Chinzorig Sashka {MNG} 5 (680)
Buyanzaya Khuyagbaatar {MNG} 5 (650)
72. Micky Shifman {ISR} 4.5 (844)
Rémi Tastet {FRA} 4.5 (800)
74. Marina Zinčenko {CZE} 4 (758)
Loh Jeannot Ourega {CIV} 4 (691)
Alona Maksymova {UKR} 4 (671)
Emma Löfroth {SWE} 4 (652)
78. Jana Verstuyft {BEL} 3.5 (616)
79. Eline Verstuyft {BEL} 3 (597)
80. Matthew Higgins {CAN} 2 (593)
Steven Ye {CAN} 2 (592)
Eduard Halimon {UKR} 2 (580)


Alga Funskool John Adams Bandai Broadway games g3 Poland SpinMaster Cardinal DeNA
Artitecture
Prague Longshore
Othello® is a Registered Trademark.
Licensed by Megahouse
Official WOF
WOC 2018 page.
For questions, updates and photos during the play
please follow us on facebook
Cafe Kladdkakan DDM